Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

VR Terror Bird

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
Saddle
Level 33
Kill XP
0
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Regular Kibble
VR Terror Bird

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health270+54+5.4%20%
Stamina160+16+10%10%
Torpidity300+18+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1500+150+10%10%
Weight120+2.4+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor300+18 per level
Affinity needed1,600+85 per level
Preferred kibbleRegular Kibble

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 0

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)