Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Rift Manta

CreatureVariant

  • Water
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 28
Kill XP
4
Taming
Not tamable

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health320+16+1.35%5%
Stamina270+54+20%20%
Torpidity700+42+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1000+100+10%10%
Weight200+4+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+0.85%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.25%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

Rift Manta cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 4

Rift Manta kill XP

Base XP per kill: 4

Per kill

254 XP

4 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)