Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Rex Ghost

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 74
Kill XP
30
Taming
Not tamable

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health1100+220+5.4%20%
Stamina420+42+10%10%
Torpidity1550+93+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food3000+300+10%10%
Weight500+10+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

Rex Ghost cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 30

Rex Ghost kill XP

Base XP per kill: 30

Per kill

1,908 XP

30 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)