Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Procoptodon

Creature

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
11 maps
Saddle
Level 23
Kill XP
2
Taming method
Knockout
Diet
Herbivore
Procoptodon

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health400+80+5.4%20%
Stamina350+35+10%10%
Torpidity350+21+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1500+150+10%10%
Weight550+11+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor350+21 per level
Affinity needed3,000+150 per level
FoodAffinityFood value
Rare MushroomPreferred9075
Plant Species X Seed4550

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 2

Procoptodon kill XP

Base XP per kill: 2

Per kill

127 XP

2 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)