Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Onchopristis

Creature

  • Water
  • Piscivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
1 map
Saddle
Level 30
Kill XP
6
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Superior Kibble

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health600+30+1.35%5%
Stamina200+40+20%20%
Torpidity600+36+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1000+100+10%10%
Weight700+14+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+0.85%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor600+36 per level
Affinity needed2,500+100 per level
Preferred kibbleSuperior Kibble

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 6

Onchopristis kill XP

Base XP per kill: 6

Per kill

382 XP

6 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)