Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Megapithecus Guardian

CreatureBoss

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Boss
Kill XP
0
Taming
Not tamable
Megapithecus Guardian

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health200000+40000+4%20%
Stamina650+65+10%10%
Torpidity350+21+0%6%
Oxygen2000+200+10%10%
Food2600+260+10%10%
Weight4000+80+2%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+0.68%5%
Movement speed100%+0%-0%

Base statsOpen calculator

Megapithecus Guardian cannot be tamed.

Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)