Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Mammoth

Creature

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
10 maps
Saddle
Level 31
Kill XP
8
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Superior Kibble
Mammoth

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health850+170+5.4%20%
Stamina330+33+10%10%
Torpidity550+33+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food5000+500+10%10%
Weight500+10+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor550+33 per level
Affinity needed5,000+250 per level
Preferred kibbleSuperior Kibble

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 8

Mammoth kill XP

Base XP per kill: 8

Per kill

509 XP

8 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)