Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Experimental Giganotosaurus

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 96
Kill XP
0
Taming
Not tamable
Experimental Giganotosaurus

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health215000+2150+0.04%1%
Stamina800+0.4+1%0%
Torpidity20000+1200+0%6%
Oxygen300+0.75+2.5%0%
Food8000+20+2.5%0%
Weight1400+14+1%1%
Melee damage100%+5%+0.85%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+0.31%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

Experimental Giganotosaurus cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 0

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)