Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Brute Tusoteuthis

CreatureVariant

  • Water
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 91
Kill XP
200
Taming
Not tamable
Brute Tusoteuthis

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health7400+2220+4.05%30%
Stamina450+45+10%10%
Torpidity2700+162+0%6%
Oxygen330+33+10%10%
Food4200+420+10%10%
Weight1200+24+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

Brute Tusoteuthis cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 200

Brute Tusoteuthis kill XP

Base XP per kill: 200

Per kill

12,720 XP

200 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)