Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Astrocetus

Creature

  • Flyer
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
2 maps
Kill XP
2
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Extraordinary Kibble
Astrocetus

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health2800+392+2.16%14%
Stamina600+30+5%5%
Torpidity4200+84+0%2%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food6000+600+10%10%
Weight2000+40+5%2%
Melee damage100%+4%+1.7%4%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor4,200+84 per level
Affinity needed10,000+5 per level
Preferred kibbleExtraordinary Kibble

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 2

Astrocetus kill XP

Base XP per kill: 2

Per kill

127 XP

2 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)