Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Alpha Surface Reaper King

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
Spawns on
1 map
Kill XP
890
Taming
Not tamable

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health42500+8500+5.4%20%
Stamina480+48+10%10%
Torpidity925+55.5+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food3000+300+10%10%
Weight415+8.3+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

Alpha Surface Reaper King cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 890

Alpha Surface Reaper King kill XP

Base XP per kill: 890

Per kill

56,604 XP

890 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× alpha × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)