Metal Gate
EngramLevel 52

Metal Gate spawn command
Give yourself Metal Gate
AdvancedMetal Gate blueprint spawn command · GFI code · Class name · Blueprint path
- Metal Gate blueprint spawn command
admincheat GiveItem "Blueprint'/Game/PrimalEarth/CoreBlueprints/Items/Structures/Metal/PrimalItemStructure_MetalGate.PrimalItemStructure_MetalGate'" 1 0 0 - GFI code
PrimalItemStructure_MetalGate_C - Class name
PrimalItemStructure_MetalGate_C - Blueprint path
Blueprint'/Game/PrimalEarth/CoreBlueprints/Items/Structures/Metal/PrimalItemStructure_MetalGate.PrimalItemStructure_MetalGate'
Metal Gate information
- Name
- Metal Gate
- GFI Code
PrimalItemStructure_MetalGate_C- Class Name
PrimalItemStructure_MetalGate_C- Type
- Structure
- Stack Size
- 100
- Weight
- 4
How to use
Use the Metal Gate spawn command generator to get admin console commands for ARK: Survival Ascended. The GFI code for Metal Gate is "PrimalItemStructure_MetalGate_C". Enter "admincheat gfi PrimalItemStructure_MetalGate_C 1 0 0" in the admin console to add it to your inventory. You can also use the full blueprint path for more precise spawning. Adjust the quantity, quality tier, and item-vs-blueprint toggle to customize the command to your needs. To open the admin console, press Tab on PC or access it through the pause menu on console. On a server, you may need to use "enablecheats" with your admin password first.