Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games22 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

22 Wikis · pick your game

X-Allosaurus

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
1 map
Abundance
Very rare
Saddle
Level 67
Kill XP
18
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Superior Kibble
X-Allosaurus

Overview

The X-Allosaurus is a carnivorous variant of the Allosaurus, distinguished by its unique stat distribution and combat traits.

It can be airlifted by Quetzal or Tusoteuthis for rapid deployment across long distances.

This creature is primarily used in combat roles where its damage vulnerabilities and attack patterns offer tactical advantages.

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health611.1+122.22+4%20%
Stamina250+25+2%10%
Torpidity1000+60+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food3000+300+2%10%
Weight380+7.6+0.8%2%
Melee damage105%+5.25%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor1,000+60 per level
Affinity needed2,400+100 per level
Preferred kibbleSuperior Kibble
Taming time
42m 18s
Effectiveness
98.7%
Tamed level
224 from 150

Required narcotics (Superior Kibble ×11)None needed at these settings
More about taming the X-Allosaurus

X-Allosaurus must be tamed via knockout using tranquilizing weapons.

The best food is Superior Kibble, which provides the fastest taming effectiveness. Raw Mutton also works well as an alternative.

Use Tranq Arrows from a Bow or Crossbow, or apply Tranquilizer Dart with a Longneck Rifle. Immobilize it first with a Chain Bola or trap it in a Bear Trap.

Taming takes around 42 minutes with 11 units of Superior Kibble at level 150 on Official settings. Use the calculator below for your settings.

Abilities

attack01 / 03

Bite

Bite a target in front of you.

Controls
  • LMB

Default PC controls. Custom keybindings may differ.

Abilities

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

154 recorded spawn entries

Weight reduction

About weight reduction

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 360 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~1540% · ~12 hits~2260% · ~9 hits
Raw Meat~1760% · ~12 hits~1140% · ~9 hits
Raw Prime Meat~13% · ~12 hits~02% · ~9 hits
Keratin~12% · ~12 hits~13% · ~9 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Killing an X-Allosaurus yields Allosaurus Brain, Hide, Raw Meat, Raw Prime Meat, and Keratin.

The Hatchet yields the most Hide and Keratin, while the Pick maximizes Raw Meat and Raw Prime Meat.

Gathering abilities

Attacks and abilities

More abilities
  • Bite
    LMB
  • Roar
    C
  • Gore
    RMB

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+200%

HitboxesHead ×1.5

Combat notes

X-Allosaurus has a +200% weakness to SpikeWall damage, making spike walls extremely effective in base defense setups.

It also takes +120% more damage from Instant HurtDinos sources and +55% more from Melee DmgMetal RaidDino attacks.

It is fully resistant to MiningDrill Harvest damage. Avoid using mining drills for taming or combat.

The head has a damage multiplier of 1.5x, making headshots more effective for faster knockout. Target the head when sedating with ranged weapons.

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 18

X-Allosaurus kill XP

Base XP per kill: 18

Per kill

1,431 XP

18 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1.25× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1× · wild 1.25 · alpha 1.33 · boss 5 · cave 1.33
Full XP calculator →

Experience

  • The Roar ability has a cooldown of 0.5 seconds, allowing rapid use in combat.
  • It takes significantly increased damage from spike-based structures, making it vulnerable in automated defenses.
  • Due to its high torpor value, ensure sufficient Narcotics or Bio Toxin during taming.
  • Can be carried by Quetzal or Tusoteuthis, enabling aerial transport over hazardous terrain.

This page details the X-Allosaurus's taming, breeding, harvesting, and combat statistics. Refer to the taming calculator, breeding planner, and spawn map for further planning.

Loading discussion...