Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games22 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

22 Wikis · pick your game

Thrall Warden

CreatureHumanoid

  • Land
  • Blood Packs
  • Tamable
Spawns on
1 map
Abundance
Uncommon
Kill XP
0
Diet
Blood Packs
Thrall Warden

Overview

The Thrall Warden is a tamable humanoid creature that excels at harvesting plant-based resources. It reduces the weight of inventory items gathered from thatch, wood, and fiber nodes. This makes it ideal for fast resource runs in early to mid-game setups where efficiency matters.

It can be immobilized using a Bola or Bear Trap during taming procedures.

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health200+40+4%20%
Stamina150+15+2%10%
Torpidity180+10.8+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food1200+120+2%10%
Weight140+2.8+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

Base torpor180+10.8 per level
Affinity needed0+0 per level
More about taming the Thrall Warden

Taming requires knockout methods. Use a Bola or Bear Trap to immobilize it before sedation. The best food is Blood Pack, which provides maximum affinity gain per use. Taming takes approximately 15 minutes. Use the calculator below for your settings.

FoodAffinityFood value
Blood PackPreferred11

Abilities

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

52 recorded spawn entries
About spawn zones

Thrall Warden has recorded spawns on 1 map: Lost Colony.

Weight reduction

Drops and interactionsHarvest guide

About gathering

The Thrall Warden harvests Fiber, Thatch, and Wood efficiently when using its sword attacks. Each attack yields up to 4.5× Fiber, 4× Thatch, and 4× Wood from appropriate nodes. Its gathering speed and multipliers make it competitive with early-game dedicated harvesters.

Gathering abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%

HitboxesHead ×3Left leg ×0.8Right leg ×0.8Left arm shoulder ×0.6Right arm shoulder ×0.6Left arm ×0.6Right arm ×0.6Left leg ×0.3Right leg ×0.3

Combat notes

The Thrall Warden has a strong weakness to Instant HurtDinos attacks, taking +120% more damage. It is highly resistant to MiningDrill Harvest, taking -100% damage. Melee attacks from metal-tier raiders exploit a +55% weakness. Explosions deal +50% damage, making them effective. Use ranged or explosive damage to maximize output.

The head has a damage multiplier of 3.0, making headshots highly effective for faster knockouts. Limbs have reduced multipliers, so targeting them prolongs the process.

Experience

  • The sword attack yields up to 4.5× Fiber from nodes, making it one of the fastest early-game fiber harvesters.
  • It takes +120% more damage from Instant HurtDinos sources, so avoid direct combat with automated spike traps.
  • Weight reductions apply to Fiber, Thatch, and Wood, improving inventory efficiency during gathering runs.
  • It can be immobilized with a Bola or Bear Trap, allowing safe approach for knockout.

This page details the Thrall Warden's taming, gathering capabilities, damage modifiers, and stats. For precise planning, refer to the taming calculator, spawn map, and in-game tools.

Loading discussion...