Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games22 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

22 Wikis · pick your game

Thrall Gunslinger

CreatureHumanoid

  • Land
  • Blood Packs
  • Tamable
Spawns on
1 map
Abundance
Rare
Kill XP
0
Diet
Blood Packs
Thrall Gunslinger

Overview

The Thrall Gunslinger is a humanoid creature that can be tamed but not bred. It excels in combat with its ranged pistol attacks and is highly vulnerable to explosive damage. Players tame it to serve as a mobile ranged defender or escort during raids. It can be immobilized with a Bola or trapped in a Bear Trap for taming.

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health200+40+4%20%
Stamina150+15+2%10%
Torpidity180+10.8+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food1200+120+2%10%
Weight140+2.8+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

Base torpor180+10.8 per level
Affinity needed0+0 per level
More about taming the Thrall Gunslinger

The Thrall Gunslinger must be knocked out for taming. It can be immobilized using a Bola or a Bear Trap. The best food for taming is Blood Pack. Use the calculator below for your settings.

FoodAffinityFood value
Blood PackPreferred11

Abilities

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

46 recorded spawn entries
About spawn zones

Thrall Gunslinger has recorded spawns on 1 map: Lost Colony.

Weight reduction

Gathering abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%

HitboxesHead ×3Left leg ×0.8Right leg ×0.8Left arm shoulder ×0.6Right arm shoulder ×0.6Left arm ×0.6Right arm ×0.6Left leg ×0.3Right leg ×0.3

Combat notes

The Thrall Gunslinger has a strong weakness to explosion damage, taking +50% more. It is highly resistant to mining drill damage, taking -100% damage. It also takes +120% more damage from instant hurt sources. Melee attacks with metal weapons are especially effective, dealing +55% more damage.

The Thrall Gunslinger has a head hitbox multiplier of 3x, making headshots highly effective for faster knockouts. Limbs have reduced multipliers, with legs at 0.75x and arms at 0.6x. The torso and head are the optimal zones to target.

Experience

The Thrall Gunslinger deals 15 damage per shot with its pistol, with a 1-second cooldown. It has a 75-meter range when reloading, allowing it to function at long distances. It takes +120% more damage from instant damage sources, making it vulnerable to instant-hit weapons. Explosions deal +50% more damage, making it a poor choice for explosive-heavy defenses.

This page details the Thrall Gunslinger's taming, damage modifiers, and combat behavior. For more information, refer to the taming calculator and spawn map tools available on the site.

Loading discussion...