Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games22 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

22 Wikis · pick your game

Thrall Enforcer

CreatureHumanoid

  • Land
  • Blood Packs
  • Tamable
Kill XP
0
Diet
Blood Packs
Thrall Enforcer

Overview

The Thrall Enforcer is a tamable humanoid creature with combat specialization. It excels in raid scenarios due to its high vulnerability to explosive and melee attacks, making it effective when deployed strategically. It can be airlifted by Quetzal or Karkinos for fast deployment.

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health200+40+4%20%
Stamina150+15+2%10%
Torpidity180+10.8+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food1200+120+2%10%
Weight140+2.8+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

Base torpor180+10.8 per level
Affinity needed0+0 per level
More about taming the Thrall Enforcer

The Thrall Enforcer must be knocked out to tame. Use a Bola or Bear Trap to immobilize it, then sedate with ranged weapons. The only viable taming food is Blood Pack. Taming takes approximately 15 minutes using the best food. Use the calculator below for your settings.

FoodAffinityFood value
Blood PackPreferred11

Weight reduction

Gathering abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%

HitboxesHead ×3Left leg ×0.8Right leg ×0.8Left arm shoulder ×0.6Right arm shoulder ×0.6Left arm ×0.6Right arm ×0.6Left leg ×0.3Right leg ×0.3

Combat notes

The Thrall Enforcer has a +120% weakness to Instant HurtDinos, taking significantly more damage from such sources. It is highly resistant to MiningDrill Harvest, taking -100% damage. Explosions and piercing projectiles also exploit its vulnerabilities. Level Health and Melee Damage.

The Thrall Enforcer has zone-specific damage multipliers. The head takes 3× damage, making it ideal for precise takedowns. Limbs vary between 0.33× and 0.75× damage, with arms at 0.6× and lower legs at 0.75×.

Experience

  • The Thrall Enforcer takes +120% more damage from Instant HurtDinos, making it highly vulnerable to certain raid mechanics.
  • It is completely immune to MiningDrill Harvest damage, rendering mining drills ineffective.
  • Explosive attacks deal +50% more damage, making them highly effective in combat.
  • Melee attacks with metal weapons deal +55% more damage, increasing raid effectiveness.

This page details the Thrall Enforcer's taming, damage modifiers, and combat behavior. For further planning, refer to the taming calculator and spawn map tools available on the site.

Loading discussion...