Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games22 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

22 Wikis · pick your game

R-Reaper Queen

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
Kill XP
800
Taming
Not tamable
R-Reaper Queen

Overview

The R-Reaper Queen is a variant carnivore creature from Genesis: Part 2, slightly weaker in Health but stronger in Melee than the standard Reaper Queen. It can be carried by Tusoteuthis, allowing for unique aerial transport strategies in underwater bases. This creature excels in underwater combat and area denial due to its web attacks and impregnation mechanics, making it a niche pick for controlling deep zones.

It cannot be bred or used for resource gathering while ridden, limiting its utility outside combat scenarios.

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health43650+226.98+2%1%
Stamina480+48+2%10%
Torpidity925+55.5+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food3000+300+2%10%
Weight415+8.3+0.8%2%
Melee damage105%+5.25%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

R-Reaper Queen cannot be tamed.

Abilities

attack01 / 04

Ranged Attack

Fire a tail projectile that slows affected targets and prevents them from flying.

Controls
  • RMB

Default PC controls. Custom keybindings may differ.

Weight reduction

About weight reduction

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 500 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~2140% · ~16 hits~3160% · ~13 hits
Raw Meat~2360% · ~16 hits~1540% · ~13 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Killing the R-Reaper Queen yields Hide and Raw Meat. The Hatchet yields the most Hide, while the Pick favours Raw Meat.

Gathering abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Bite
    LMB

    Base damage105

    1. Thatch577.5
    2. Wood315
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

    Hatchling bite

    Base damage5

    1. Thatch27.5
    2. Wood15
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Tail Swipe
    C

    Base damage65

    1. Thatch357.5
    2. Wood195
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Impregnation

    Base damage10

    1. Thatch55
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Roar

    Base damage5

    1. Thatch27.5
    2. Wood15
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
More abilities
  • Ranged Attack
    RMB
  • Charged Jump
    Hold Space

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+200%

HitboxesHead ×3

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint. Open damage calculator

Combat notes

The R-Reaper Queen takes +200% damage from spike walls, making it extremely vulnerable to this damage type. Explosion Demolition deals +50% damage, and Melee DmgMetal RaidDino deals +55% damage, making it weak to raid-oriented melee attacks. Conversely, it is immune to damage from Mining Drill Harvest and takes 50% less damage from Ranged Turret Small DefensePlant and Melee WithProjectileImpactFX attacks. Avoid using drills in combat; spike walls are highly effective.

The head is a weak point, taking 3× damage when struck. All other body zones take standard damage, so aim for the head during combat to maximize efficiency.

Can break Thatch and Wood. Build at least in Stone.

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 800

R-Reaper Queen kill XP

Base XP per kill: 800

Per kill

63,600 XP

800 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1.25× wild × 1× server

Server XP settings1× · wild 1.25 · alpha 1.33 · boss 5 · cave 1.33
Full XP calculator →

Experience

The Web Attack has a 60m range and deals 1 damage, primarily used to immobilize targets. Tail spike attack also has 60m range and can trigger impregnation effects. Impregnation attack deals 10 damage and has a 17.5m range, useful for area denial. Roar attack has a 25m range and deals 5 damage, potentially disrupting nearby enemies. It takes +120% damage from Instant HurtDinos, a common mechanic in boss arenas. Its head is a weak point, taking 3× damage when hit.

This page details the stats, taming, breeding, harvest, and combat data for the R-Reaper Queen. For further assistance, refer to the taming calculator, breeding calculator, and spawn map available on the site.

Loading discussion...