Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games22 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

22 Wikis · pick your game

R-Carbonemys

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
Saddle
Level 10
Kill XP
0
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Regular Kibble
R-Carbonemys

Overview

R-Carbonemys is a herbivorous variant of the Carbonemys with enhanced melee damage and reduced health. It excels at gathering a wide variety of plant-based resources quickly while ridden.

It can be airlifted by Quetzal or Tusoteuthis for rapid deployment across long distances.

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health679+135.8+4%20%
Stamina200+20+2%10%
Torpidity275+16.5+0%6%
Oxygen150+15-10%
Food3000+300+2%10%
Weight270+5.4+0.8%2%
Melee damage105%+5.25%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor275+16.5 per level
Affinity needed3,000+150 per level
Preferred kibbleRegular Kibble
Taming time
20m 28s
Effectiveness
99.8%
Tamed level
224 from 150

Required narcotics (Regular Kibble ×16)None needed at these settings
More about taming the R-Carbonemys

R-Carbonemys must be knocked out before taming. Use a Chain Bola or trap it with a Bear Trap, Large Bear Trap, or Plant Species Y to immobilize it.

Feed it Regular Kibble for the fastest taming. Mejoberry is a slower alternative. The process takes about 20 minutes and requires no Narcotics. Use the calculator below for your settings.

Abilities

attack01 / 01

Bite

Bite a target in front of you.

Controls
  • LMB

Base damage13

  1. Thatch71.5
  2. Wood-
  3. Stone-
  4. Metal-
  5. Tek-

Default PC controls. Custom keybindings may differ.

Weight reduction

About weight reduction

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 230 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~940% · ~8 hits~1460% · ~6 hits
Raw Meat~1160% · ~8 hits~740% · ~6 hits
Keratin~210% · ~8 hits~415% · ~6 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Killing R-Carbonemys yields Hide, Raw Meat, and Keratin. The Hatchet harvests the most Hide and Keratin, while the Pick maximizes Raw Meat yield.

Drops and interactionsHarvest guide

More gathering abilities
Verdberry
Verdberry
10x
Resource details
Magenberry
Magenberry
10x
Resource details
Narcoberry
Narcoberry
10x
Resource details
Tintoberry
Tintoberry
10x
Resource details
Rare Flower
Rare Flower
10x
Resource details
Citronal Seed
Citronal Seed
10x
Resource details
Longrass Seed
Longrass Seed
10x
Resource details
Rare Mushroom
Rare Mushroom
10x
Resource details
Savoroot Seed
Savoroot Seed
10x
Resource details
Amarberry Seed
Amarberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Auric Mushroom
Auric Mushroom
10x
Resource details
Azulberry Seed
Azulberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Cianberry Seed
Cianberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Mejoberry Seed
Mejoberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Rockarrot Seed
Rockarrot Seed
10x
Resource details
Stimberry Seed
Stimberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Verdberry Seed
Verdberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Magenberry Seed
Magenberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Narcoberry Seed
Narcoberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Tintoberry Seed
Tintoberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Aquatic Mushroom
Aquatic Mushroom
10x
Resource details
Ascerbic Mushroom
Ascerbic Mushroom
10x
Resource details
A
Aggeravic Mushroom
10x
Resource details
Plant Species X Seed
Plant Species X Seed
10x
Resource details
Plant Species Y Seed
Plant Species Y Seed
10x
Resource details
Plant Species Z Seed
Plant Species Z Seed
10x
Resource details
Cactus Sap
Cactus Sap
8x
Resource details
About gathering

While ridden, R-Carbonemys gathers from multiple categories including berries, fiber, mushrooms, rare flowers, sap, seeds, and wood. Its attack harvests 10× yield on resources like Mejoberry, Narcoberry, Stimberry, Rare Flower, Rare Mushroom, and Wood.

Gathering abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Bite
    LMB

    Base damage13

    1. Thatch71.5
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Explosions-40%
  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Fire-60%
  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+100%

HitboxesTail ×0.5Body ×0.2

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint. Open damage calculator

Combat notes

R-Carbonemys has a strong resistance to fire damage, taking -60% less from fire-based attacks. It is highly vulnerable to instant melee damage, spike walls, and explosive attacks, taking up to +120% more damage from these sources. Level Health and Melee Damage.

The head has a 1.0× damage multiplier, making it the optimal zone for efficient knockout. The body has a 0.2× multiplier and the tail has 0.5×, meaning these zones are significantly less effective for targeting.

Can break Thatch. Build at least in Wood.

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 0

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1× · wild 1.25 · alpha 1.33 · boss 5 · cave 1.33
Full XP calculator →

Experience

  • R-Carbonemys gathers 10× yield on Mejoberry, Narcoberry, and Stimberry.
  • It also harvests 10× Rare Flower and Rare Mushroom, making it ideal for rare plant farming.
  • Its high vulnerability to spike walls makes it risky to use in automated defense zones.
  • It can be carried by Quetzal or Tusoteuthis, enabling fast aerial transport.

This page details the R-Carbonemys's taming, breeding, harvesting, weight reduction, and combat stats. Use the taming calculator, breeding calculator, and spawn map for further planning.

Loading discussion...