Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games22 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

22 Wikis · pick your game

Injured Brute Reaper King

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
Kill XP
36
Taming
Not tamable
Injured Brute Reaper King

Injured Brute Reaper King pages

Overview

The Injured Brute Reaper King is a large carnivore with no taming or breeding capabilities. It can be carried by Tusoteuthis, allowing for aerial transport and tactical deployment in combat zones. This creature is primarily used in offensive engagements where its high damage output and structural destruction capability are advantageous.

It cannot be bred or tamed, functioning solely as a temporary combat asset when deployed via carrier.

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health3750+1125+4%30%
Stamina620+62+2%10%
Torpidity1475+88.5+0%6%
Oxygen300+30+2%10%
Food3750+375+2%10%
Weight630+12.6+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

Injured Brute Reaper King cannot be tamed.

Weight reduction

About weight reduction

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 500 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~2140% · ~16 hits~3160% · ~13 hits
Raw Meat~2360% · ~16 hits~1540% · ~13 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Killing the Injured Brute Reaper King yields Hide and Raw Meat. The Hatchet yields the most Hide, while the Pick favours Raw Meat.

Gathering abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+200%

HitboxesHead ×3

Combat notes

The Injured Brute Reaper King has a +200% weakness to SpikeWall damage, making spike walls extremely effective against it. It also takes +120% damage from Instant HurtDinos and +55% more from Melee DmgMetal RaidDino attacks. Conversely, it has -100% resistance to MiningDrill Harvest damage, rendering that source ineffective.

The Head is a designated hitbox zone with a damage multiplier of 3x. Targeting the head significantly increases damage dealt during combat. All other body parts have standard multipliers.

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 36

Injured Brute Reaper King kill XP

Base XP per kill: 36

Per kill

2,862 XP

36 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1.25× wild × 1× server

Server XP settings1× · wild 1.25 · alpha 1.33 · boss 5 · cave 1.33
Full XP calculator →

Experience

  • It can be immobilized using a Chain Bola, Bear Trap, or Large Bear Trap for control during encounters.
  • It is highly vulnerable to spike walls, taking triple damage, making them ideal for perimeter defense.
  • Explosive attacks deal +50% additional damage, increasing their effectiveness in combat.
  • Melee attacks with projectile impact effects are only half as effective due to its resistance.
  • It can be carried and deployed by Tusoteuthis, enabling surprise assaults from above.

This page details the Injured Brute Reaper King's stats, taming requirements, breeding mechanics, harvest yields, and combat data. For precise planning, refer to the taming calculator, breeding calculator, and spawn map tools available on the site.

Loading discussion...