Pular para o conteúdo
WikilyWIKILY
Todos os jogos21 wikis · escolha seu jogo
You are viewing an older revision of this page, not the current version.Back to the current version

Long Ranger

/weapons/long-ranger

All weapons
Rifle Longo

Primary

Rifle Longo

Criado para ter uma precisão inigualável e tiros certeiros, cada falha desonra séculos de trabalho artesanal. Tente não ser uma decepção.

Last updated:

In-game
Stats
Category
Primary
Damage
50
Fire rate
1.30 s
DPS
38.5
Magazine
7
Total ammo
56
Shop price
8 credits
Compatible joker stacks

These joker rows stack linearly and only roll for this weapon. Max × per-stack effect gives the cap.

Velocidade de Ataque
+5% × 16 = +80%
Tamanho do Pente
+10% × 16 = +160%
Dano
+5% × 8 = +40%
Velocidade de Saque
+30% × 3 = +90%
Velocidade de Recarga
+7.5% × 16 = +120%

How to unlock

Track it, then collect 6 fragments

  1. Open the weapon menu and track this weapon. Tracking marks fragment drops for it as priority loot.
  2. Run missions and pick up 6 weapon fragments from boss kills, contract rewards, and chest loot. Every tracked-weapon fragment counts toward the same total.
  3. Once you have all six, the weapon unlocks for purchase or use across runs.
Required item: Long Ranger Blueprint

Overview

How it plays

Every shot is a statement about your skill level. The Long Ranger is built for accuracy and piercing shots: one round every 1.3 seconds from a 7-round magazine, so the player who actually aims gets far more out of it than the numbers suggest. The one who doesn't: centuries of craftsmanship, dishonored.

Strategy

Find cover, breathe out, and commit to the shot. Weakspot hits are the whole point. Mindshot makes every weakspot hit explode, and Focus Shot takes 2 seconds off your spell cooldowns per weakspot hit, so both reward the same disciplined playstyle. Consumer is available here too: +25% weapon damage, but reloading wastes whatever is left in the magazine.

Strengths

  • Piercing shots can chain through multiple aligned enemies
  • Mindshot: weakspot hits cause an explosion
  • Focus Shot: every weakspot hit cuts 2 seconds off your spell cooldowns

Weaknesses

  • One shot every 1.3 seconds, so every miss hurts more than usual
  • 7 rounds in the magazine and 56 in reserve
  • No area damage of its own, so wave-clearing depends on piercing alignment
Stat radarComparison

Rifle Longo versus the top three primary weapons. Each axis is scaled to the cohort max, so the bigger the polygon, the broader the kit.

DamageDPSRateRangeMagazineMinigun: Damage 7Minigun: DPS 7.0Minigun: Rate 1.00sMinigun: Range -Minigun: Magazine 300Shotgun: Damage 6Shotgun: DPS 20.0Shotgun: Rate 0.30sShotgun: Range 82 mShotgun: Magazine 10Leveredge: Damage 30Leveredge: DPS 60.0Leveredge: Rate 0.50sLeveredge: Range -Leveredge: Magazine 10Rifle Longo: Damage 50Rifle Longo: DPS 38.5Rifle Longo: Rate 1.30sRifle Longo: Range -Rifle Longo: Magazine 7
  • Rifle Longo
  • Leveredge
  • Shotgun
  • Minigun

Damage

Rifle Longo
50
Leveredge
30
Shotgun
6
Minigun
7

DPS

Rifle Longo
38.5
Leveredge
60.0
Shotgun
20.0
Minigun
7.0

Fire rate

Rifle Longo
1.30s
Leveredge
0.50s
Shotgun
0.30s
Minigun
1.00s

Range

Rifle Longo
-
Leveredge
-
Shotgun
82 m
Minigun
-

Magazine

Rifle Longo
7
Leveredge
10
Shotgun
10
Minigun
300
Stat radar
Rifle LongoLeveredgeShotgunMinigun
Damage503067
DPS38.560.020.07.0
Rate1.30s0.50s0.30s1.00s
Range--82 m-
Magazine71010300

Community

Builds running this weapon

No public builds equip this weapon yet. Be the first.

Build your own