Saltar al contenido
WikilyWIKILY
Todos los juegos21 wikis · elige tu juego
You are viewing an older revision of this page, not the current version.Back to the current version

Minigun

/weapons/minigun

All weapons
Minigun

Primary

Minigun

Una vez en marcha, escupe balas sin parar. Técnicamente se puede parar, pero lo tuyo es lanzar balas a tiempo completo, no desertar.

Last updated:

In-game
Stats
Category
Primary
Damage
7
Fire rate
1.00 s
DPS
7
Magazine
300
Total ammo
300
Shop price
8 credits
Reloadable
No
Compatible joker stacks

These joker rows stack linearly and only roll for this weapon. Max × per-stack effect gives the cap.

Precisión
+5% × 5 = +25%
Bolsa de munición
+5% × 16 = +80%
Velocidad de ataque
+5% × 8 = +40%
Daño
+5% × 8 = +40%
Velocidad de saque
+30% × 3 = +90%

How to unlock

Track it, then collect 6 fragments

  1. Open the weapon menu and track this weapon. Tracking marks fragment drops for it as priority loot.
  2. Run missions and pick up 6 weapon fragments from boss kills, contract rewards, and chest loot. Every tracked-weapon fragment counts toward the same total.
  3. Once you have all six, the weapon unlocks for purchase or use across runs.
Required item: Minigun Blueprint

Overview

How it plays

You're a full-time bullet-slinger. Once it spins up, the Minigun spews bullets nonstop and doesn't stop until you do. The 300-round drum is the whole ammo pool: there is no reload, so what you carry is what you fire.

Strategy

Hold an angle, commit to the burst, and let the Unique jokers do the heavy lifting. Elemental Spin gives every shot a 30% chance to be a random elemental bullet; Frenzy Spin doubles the fire rate while your kill counter is above 10. Ammo Bag upgrades stretch the drum, and they are the only thing that does.

Strengths

  • 300-round drum, nothing to reload
  • Elemental Spin: 30% chance per shot to fire a random elemental bullet
  • Frenzy Spin: fires twice as fast while your kill counter is above 10

Weaknesses

  • No reload means the drum is all the ammo you have; Ammo Bag upgrades are the only way to carry more
  • Consumer is not available on it, and there is no reload for it to punish anyway
Stat radarComparison

Minigun versus the top three primary weapons. Each axis is scaled to the cohort max, so the bigger the polygon, the broader the kit.

DamageDPSRateRangeMagazineLeveredge: Damage 30Leveredge: DPS 60.0Leveredge: Rate 0.50sLeveredge: Range -Leveredge: Magazine 10Lasso: Damage 10Lasso: DPS 25.0Lasso: Rate 0.40sLasso: Range -Lasso: Magazine 1Knuckles: Damage 10Knuckles: DPS 20.0Knuckles: Rate 0.50sKnuckles: Range -Knuckles: Magazine 1Minigun: Damage 7Minigun: DPS 7.0Minigun: Rate 1.00sMinigun: Range -Minigun: Magazine 300
  • Minigun
  • Knuckles
  • Lasso
  • Leveredge

Damage

Minigun
7
Knuckles
10
Lasso
10
Leveredge
30

DPS

Minigun
7.0
Knuckles
20.0
Lasso
25.0
Leveredge
60.0

Fire rate

Minigun
1.00s
Knuckles
0.50s
Lasso
0.40s
Leveredge
0.50s

Range

Minigun
-
Knuckles
-
Lasso
-
Leveredge
-

Magazine

Minigun
300
Knuckles
1
Lasso
1
Leveredge
10
Stat radar
MinigunKnucklesLassoLeveredge
Damage7101030
DPS7.020.025.060.0
Rate1.00s0.50s0.40s0.50s
Range----
Magazine3001110

Community

Builds running this weapon

No public builds equip this weapon yet. Be the first.

Build your own