Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Troodon

Creature

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Passive tame
Spawns on
10 maps
Kill XP
1
Taming method
Passive
Preferred kibble
Basic Augmented Kibble
Troodon

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health200+40+5.4%20%
Stamina150+15+10%10%
Torpidity180+10.8+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food200+20+10%10%
Weight140+2.8+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodPassive
Base torpor180+10.8 per level
Affinity needed480+45 per level
Preferred kibbleBasic Augmented Kibble

Weight reduction

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 1

Troodon kill XP

Base XP per kill: 1

Per kill

64 XP

1 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)