Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Titanosaur

Creature

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Tamable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
6 maps
Saddle
Level 100
Kill XP
20,000
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Kibble (Carbonemys Egg)
Titanosaur

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health230000+46000+7.2%20%
Stamina2000+200+10%10%
Torpidity25000+1500+0%6%
Oxygen600+60+10%10%
Food8640+864+10%10%
Weight50000+1000+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor25,000+1,500 per level
Affinity needed10,000+500 per level
Preferred kibbleKibble (Carbonemys Egg)

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 20000

Titanosaur kill XP

Base XP per kill: 20,000

Per kill

1,272,000 XP

20,000 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)