Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Large Fractalis Crystal

CreatureBoss

  • Land
  • Tamable
  • Special tame
  • Boss
Kill XP
2
Taming method
Special
Preferred kibble
Basic Kibble

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health24000+4800+4%20%
Stamina10000+1000+10%10%
Torpidity350+21+0%6%
Oxygen2000+200+10%10%
Food2600+260+10%10%
Weight4000+80+2%2%
Melee damage1100%+55%+0.68%5%
Movement speed100%+0%-0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodSpecial
Base torpor350+21 per level
Affinity needed10,000+5 per level
Preferred kibbleBasic Kibble

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 2

Large Fractalis Crystal kill XP

Base XP per kill: 2

Per kill

127 XP

2 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× boss × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)