Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Amargasaurus

Creature

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Passive tame
Spawns on
1 map
Saddle
Level 55
Kill XP
6
Taming method
Passive
Preferred kibble
Exceptional Kibble
Amargasaurus

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health1250+250+5.4%20%
Stamina425+42.5+10%10%
Torpidity2250+135+0%6%
Oxygen300+30+10%10%
Food6300+630+10%10%
Weight475+9.5+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

Base statsOpen calculator

MethodPassive
Base torpor2,250+135 per level
Affinity needed7,500+750 per level
Preferred kibbleExceptional Kibble

Combat & abilitiesBase XP per kill: 6

Amargasaurus kill XP

Base XP per kill: 6

Per kill

382 XP

6 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)